WBA SINGLE A
POSITIONAL STRENGTH OVERVIEW BY POSITIONS
10/02/2147
BNN Index
|
WBA-A
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
CATCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Eldoret Cape Buffalo
Bartolo Álvarez
1st
Yuan Chin
1st
1st
Venice Legionnaires
Billy Elmar
2nd
Costel Diamandi
12th(tied)
2nd
Cienfuegos Elefantes
Paulo Spiridon
3rd
Paulo Spiridon
12th(tied)
3rd
Naperville Pubcrawlers
Diego Rodríguez
4th
David Cardamenho
12th(tied)
5th
Brisbane Bolides
Kilipeka Kauluwehi
5th
Kilipeka Kauluwehi
12th(tied)
8th
Galveston Jubilee
Mario González
6th
Mario González
6th
4th
Lille Fleur-de-Lis
Valfrid Alexandersson
7th
Alfredo Díaz
7th
7th
Multan Vultures
Mai Lang
8th
Nils Drabløs
18th
18th
Suwon Monks
Fei-hsien Jiang
9th
Tom Clements
3rd
6th
Leon Aztecs
Gerald Burge
10th
Katsuyuki Kanda
12th(tied)
11th
Goiania Toucans
Rubén Ramos
11th
Rubén Ramos
8th
10th
Long Beach Stars
Danny Tinker
12th
Danny Tinker
12th(tied)
13th
San Pedro Stone Faces
Jaime Ramírez
13th
Jaime Ramírez
2nd
9th
Manaus Jaguars
Volker Gerbeck
14th
Volker Gerbeck
4th
12th
Guangzhou Emperors
Eng-hee He
15th
Eng-hee He
9th
14th
Kristiansand Lions
Rick Miller
16th
Rick Miller
10th
15th
Bielefeld Foxes
Eugene Lucas
17th
Li-xue Di
5th
16th
Traverse City Cherries
Jaya Ernalia
18th
19th(tied)
19th
Okayama Shogun
Edgar Herrera
19th
Shurik Sabuk
11th
17th
Ponce Coqui
20th
19th(tied)
20th
FIRST BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Venice Legionnaires
Kosami Kichida
1st
15th(tied)
12th
San Pedro Stone Faces
Gunawan Nitisastro
2nd
Akshey Nagalingam
1st
1st
Cienfuegos Elefantes
Asaru Mkristo
3rd
Jesús Torres
4th(tied)
3rd
Brisbane Bolides
Pedro Contreras
4th
Erik Kirkeby
2nd
2nd
Multan Vultures
Liuz Michalcyk
5th
Fikrce Mungu
8th
7th
Guangzhou Emperors
Steve Brown
6th
Fu Song
3rd
4th
Bielefeld Foxes
Huub Bekema
7th
Kicham Kogbara
4th(tied)
5th
Long Beach Stars
Allan Hesketh
8th
Allan Hesketh
11th
9th
Lille Fleur-de-Lis
Dan Davidson
9th
Dan Davidson
7th
8th
Manaus Jaguars
Kateb bin Rayhan
10th
Kateb bin Rayhan
9th
10th
Suwon Monks
Antoine Hardouin
11th
Antoine Hardouin
13th
11th
Kristiansand Lions
Helespôntico Augusto
12th
Celestino Mximo
4th(tied)
6th
Eldoret Cape Buffalo
Karim Junejo
13th
Karim Junejo
14th
14th
Ponce Coqui
Mike Mason
14th
Mike Mason
12th
13th
Leon Aztecs
Steve Barnes
15th
Steve Barnes
10th
15th
Galveston Jubilee
16th (tied)
15th(tied)
16th(tied)
Goiania Toucans
16th (tied)
15th(tied)
16th(tied)
Naperville Pubcrawlers
16th (tied)
15th(tied)
16th(tied)
Okayama Shogun
16th (tied)
15th(tied)
16th(tied)
Traverse City Cherries
16th (tied)
15th(tied)
16th(tied)
SECOND BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Galveston Jubilee
António Sandoval
1st
António Sandoval
1st
1st
Venice Legionnaires
Mehdi Jouan
2nd
16th(tied)
15th
Multan Vultures
Tony Martínez
3rd
16th(tied)
17th
Eldoret Cape Buffalo
Stefan Nestroy
4th
Stefan Nestroy
5th(tied)
3rd
Goiania Toucans
Zaki Funga
5th
Zaki Funga
2nd
2nd
Long Beach Stars
Fred Sykes
6th
Mauro Montáñez
5th(tied)
4th
Suwon Monks
Grisha Sadosin
7th
Grisha Sadosin
11th
10th
Manaus Jaguars
Danny D'Aeth
8th
Danny D'Aeth
3rd
5th
Ponce Coqui
Kamil Gardezi
9th
Kamil Gardezi
5th(tied)
6th
Lille Fleur-de-Lis
Pancho Sánchez
10th
Pancho Sánchez
10th
11th
Leon Aztecs
Afzal Malik
11th
Afzal Malik
13th
12th
Guangzhou Emperors
Okura Ojima
12th
Okura Ojima
5th(tied)
8th
Naperville Pubcrawlers
Tony Martínez
13th
Tony Martínez
14th
13th
Okayama Shogun
Mícheál Dalgleish
14th
Mícheál Dalgleish
4th
7th
Kristiansand Lions
Angel Martin
15th
Angel Martin
5th(tied)
9th
Traverse City Cherries
Toyonobu Rin
16th
Toyonobu Rin
15th
16th
Brisbane Bolides
Curt Poulin
17th
Curt Poulin
12th
14th
Bielefeld Foxes
18th (tied)
16th(tied)
18th(tied)
Cienfuegos Elefantes
18th (tied)
16th(tied)
18th(tied)
San Pedro Stone Faces
18th (tied)
16th(tied)
18th(tied)
THIRD BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Galveston Jubilee
Eduardo Guerra
1st
Eduardo Guerra
5th(tied)
3rd
Manaus Jaguars
Boulus bin Tawfiq
2nd
Jorge Arroyo
4th
1st
Traverse City Cherries
Ángel Montalvo
3rd
Abdul-Latif Bahiyy al Din
1st
2nd
Venice Legionnaires
Rizalino Fflunker
4th
18th(tied)
17th(tied)
Brisbane Bolides
Guillaume Michaux
5th
Guillaume Michaux
12th
12th
Multan Vultures
Apija Nidheesh
6th
Apija Nidheesh
3rd
4th
Lille Fleur-de-Lis
Júlio González
7th
Justin Myers
5th(tied)
5th
Kristiansand Lions
Shafi Jamshed
8th
Shafi Jamshed
5th(tied)
6th
San Pedro Stone Faces
Keith Williams
9th
Keith Williams
5th(tied)
7th
Suwon Monks
Topan Mainaky
10th
Topan Mainaky
5th(tied)
8th
Cienfuegos Elefantes
Khanjana Haryadi
11th
Carlitos Souza
5th(tied)
9th
Goiania Toucans
Million Nizam
12th
Million Nizam
13th
13th
Eldoret Cape Buffalo
Liam Gundersson
13th
Liam Gundersson
14th
14th
Naperville Pubcrawlers
Glenn Mitchell
14th
Glenn Mitchell
16th
15th
Leon Aztecs
Sadao Takeda
15th
Sadao Takeda
17th
16th
Bielefeld Foxes
Rod Moody
16th
John Harry
2nd
10th
Ponce Coqui
Mirko Psutka
17th
Mirko Psutka
15th
17th(tied)
Okayama Shogun
Anker Kaisaris
18th
Anker Kaisaris
5th(tied)
11th
Guangzhou Emperors
19th (tied)
18th(tied)
19th(tied)
Long Beach Stars
19th (tied)
18th(tied)
19th(tied)
SHORTSTOPS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Eldoret Cape Buffalo
Kaleb Ame
1st
Kaleb Ame
4th
1st
San Pedro Stone Faces
Ramil Almain
2nd
Ramil Almain
5th
2nd
Long Beach Stars
Sanjaya Layar
3rd
Sanjaya Layar
8th(tied)
4th
Lille Fleur-de-Lis
Carsten Renzenbrink
4th
Carlino Sapiara
7th
3rd
Naperville Pubcrawlers
Ivan Vondra
5th
Ivan Vondra
8th(tied)
5th
Leon Aztecs
George Robinson
6th
George Robinson
17th
17th
Goiania Toucans
Kiminobu Kichida
7th
Kiminobu Kichida
8th(tied)
7th
Galveston Jubilee
Yong-kook Choi
8th
Yong-kook Choi
6th
6th
Cienfuegos Elefantes
Feliciano Bartoccini
9th
Feliciano Bartoccini
8th(tied)
9th
Brisbane Bolides
Kim-Hu Tru
10th
Ángel Concepción
8th(tied)
10th
Manaus Jaguars
Jaime López
11th
Jaime López
8th(tied)
11th
Venice Legionnaires
Matabei Sakurai
12th
19th(tied)
19th
Guangzhou Emperors
Jaffar Ghazali
13th
Justin Dooks
8th(tied)
12th
Bielefeld Foxes
Gani Palomares
14th (tied)
Gani Palomares
8th(tied)
14th
Traverse City Cherries
José Velasco
14th (tied)
Yulian Basatin
1st
8th
Kristiansand Lions
Saad Nooh
16th
Saad Nooh
3rd
13th
Okayama Shogun
Arcat Mangeshkar
17th
Kenkichi Nakayama
2nd
15th
Suwon Monks
Awad bin Hana
18th
Awad bin Hana
18th
18th
Ponce Coqui
Gary Fairchild
19th
Gary Fairchild
8th(tied)
16th
Multan Vultures
20th
19th(tied)
20th
LEFT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Venice Legionnaires
Sam Russell
1st
18th(tied)
15th
San Pedro Stone Faces
Eduardo Bruno
2nd
Eduardo Bruno
3rd
2nd
Suwon Monks
Abdur Rahman Ali
3rd
Raghib bin Wafeeq
1st
1st
Cienfuegos Elefantes
António Arteaga
4th
António Arteaga
12th
10th
Eldoret Cape Buffalo
Palmiro Maravilhas
5th
Palmiro Maravilhas
2nd
3rd
Galveston Jubilee
Jenbere Bile
6th
Antonin Blahowetz
4th(tied)
4th
Multan Vultures
Jorge López
7th
Nuri bin Hanbal
11th
11th
Guangzhou Emperors
Josh Bence
8th
Josh Bence
4th(tied)
5th
Naperville Pubcrawlers
Khayri bin Afif
9th
Khayri bin Afif
10th
12th
Manaus Jaguars
Hartmann Klug
10th
Hartmann Klug
13th
13th
Goiania Toucans
Aloysha Laberov
11th
Aloysha Laberov
14th
14th
Ponce Coqui
Marc Tarnovius
12th
Juan García
4th(tied)
6th
Bielefeld Foxes
Jason Campbell
13th
Jason Campbell
4th(tied)
7th
Kristiansand Lions
Eddie Keen
14th
Eddie Keen
15th
16th
Lille Fleur-de-Lis
Edmund Davis
15th
Edmund Davis
17th
17th
Traverse City Cherries
Jeman Shivaprakash
16th
Brodie Somerville
4th(tied)
8th
Leon Aztecs
Maru Fumo
17th
Maru Fumo
4th(tied)
9th
Long Beach Stars
Tony Rivers
18th
Tony Rivers
16th
18th
Brisbane Bolides
19th (tied)
18th(tied)
19th(tied)
Okayama Shogun
19th (tied)
18th(tied)
19th(tied)
CENTER FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Manaus Jaguars
Alberto Perales
1st
Naruhiko Goto
9th
1st
Cienfuegos Elefantes
Cheng-en Zhuan
2nd
Cheng-en Zhuan
6th
2nd
Brisbane Bolides
Yohann Schneider
3rd
Borivoj Schima
14th
3rd
Galveston Jubilee
Vincente López
4th
Vincente López
7th(tied)
5th
San Pedro Stone Faces
Bimo Sukarno
5th
Bimo Sukarno
11th
7th
Suwon Monks
Gernot Grün
6th
Carlos Chávez
4th
6th
Traverse City Cherries
Wilburt Jaeger
7th
Wilburt Jaeger
1st
4th
Naperville Pubcrawlers
Les Ransford
8th
Les Ransford
13th
9th
Long Beach Stars
Tillmão Garcs
9th
Tillmão Garcs
18th
11th
Goiania Toucans
Amir Pernot
10th
Tuyen Thu
3rd
8th
Eldoret Cape Buffalo
Boboy Gines
11th
Boboy Gines
16th
10th
Venice Legionnaires
Shahnawaz Mashwanis
12th
20th
20th
Multan Vultures
Quang-Thieu Doan
13th
Arturo Villalobas
10th
13th
Guangzhou Emperors
Calisto Ehrlich
14th
Calisto Ehrlich
7th(tied)
12th
Bielefeld Foxes
Caetano Cruz
15th
Caetano Cruz
5th
14th
Lille Fleur-de-Lis
Jian-gang Sen
16th
Jessie Wood
17th
16th
Kristiansand Lions
Brayden Nilsson
17th
Hui Lee
2nd
15th
Leon Aztecs
Héctor Martínez
18th
Héctor Martínez
15th
17th
Ponce Coqui
Octávio Cicia
19th
Octávio Cicia
19th
19th
Okayama Shogun
Labib bin Subhi
20th
Jesús Salgado
12th
18th
RIGHT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Multan Vultures
Zhen-bang Yi
1st
Zhen-bang Yi
4th
1st
Traverse City Cherries
Anastasio Garza
2nd
Jo-hsi Rao
7th(tied)
2nd
Goiania Toucans
Maks Manahov
3rd
Maks Manahov
13th
12th
Venice Legionnaires
Mirza Bizenjo
4th
18th(tied)
18th
Naperville Pubcrawlers
Wen-zhong Ming
5th
Wen-zhong Ming
12th
11th
Cienfuegos Elefantes
Ashley Doubleday
6th
Vítor Sandim
1st
3rd
Guangzhou Emperors
Jesús Sánchez
7th
Lysander Kiriakopoulos
6th
4th
Brisbane Bolides
Ahmed bin Jabir
8th
Ahmed bin Jabir
7th(tied)
5th
Galveston Jubilee
Dylan Siddorn
9th
Dylan Siddorn
15th
14th
San Pedro Stone Faces
Asirem Leghzaoui
10th
Stanislav Bartovic
7th(tied)
7th
Ponce Coqui
Ismael Ramos
11th
Ismael Ramos
14th
13th
Kristiansand Lions
Gustavo Tares
12th
Gustavo Tares
3rd
6th
Suwon Monks
Archie Wright
13th
Archie Wright
16th
15th
Leon Aztecs
Willie Boyle
14th
Olaf Cabble
5th
8th
Bielefeld Foxes
Osman Abbasi
15th
Osman Abbasi
7th(tied)
10th
Okayama Shogun
Lenya Raev
16th
Lenya Raev
2nd
9th
Lille Fleur-de-Lis
Freddi Krin
17th
Freddi Krin
17th
17th
Eldoret Cape Buffalo
Jeremy Delogu
18th
Jeremy Delogu
11th
16th
Long Beach Stars
19th (tied)
18th(tied)
19th(tied)
Manaus Jaguars
19th (tied)
18th(tied)
19th(tied)
STARTING PITCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Multan Vultures
Eugeniu Mateescu
1st
Ghazar Abgarian
18th(tied)
17th
Goiania Toucans
Iemitsu Agano
2nd
Immel Ampar
8th
1st
Venice Legionnaires
Germain Pozziano
3rd
Ilusuarte Romarigues
18th(tied)
19th
Traverse City Cherries
Arturo Martínez
4th
Tarif bin Yasar
9th
2nd
Leon Aztecs
Sebastian Zhang
5th
Jeroen Masson
7th
3rd
Guangzhou Emperors
Víctor Rodríguez
6th
Yitna Mellouk
1st
4th
Bielefeld Foxes
Augusto Cruz
7th
Augusto Cruz
3rd
5th
Brisbane Bolides
Albert Fooks
8th
Borya Jevakhov
16th
8th
Manaus Jaguars
Vuk Davidovic
9th
Jean-Paul Fontaine
14th(tied)
9th
Galveston Jubilee
Xiao-xuan Wu
10th
Xiao-xuan Wu
17th
11th
Cienfuegos Elefantes
Dennis Jancke
11th
Finn McPrior
10th
7th
Suwon Monks
Pablo Valdéz
12th
Fernando Rodríguez
2nd
6th
San Pedro Stone Faces
Pepe Ramírez
13th
Benedikt Dobron
13th
10th
Long Beach Stars
Jaswant Sangodkar
14th
Ken Dyck
5th
12th
Eldoret Cape Buffalo
Orran Silverlock
15th
Orran Silverlock
6th
13th
Naperville Pubcrawlers
Beppe Betrutti
16th
Erik Sverdrup
11th
15th
Kristiansand Lions
Wienczyslaw Bartnik
17th
Tobias Hårstad
4th
14th
Lille Fleur-de-Lis
Yohann Lafont
18th
Iván López
12th
16th
Okayama Shogun
Wendell Richardson
19th
Wendell Richardson
14th(tied)
18th
Ponce Coqui
Amazuz Ibrahim
20th
Amazuz Ibrahim
20th
20th
RELIEVERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Goiania Toucans
Jorge Galván
1st
Jorge Galván
1st
1st
Suwon Monks
Keola Darri
2nd
Oliver Ledezma
2nd
2nd
San Pedro Stone Faces
Zagwe Ankoma
3rd
Zagwe Ankoma
6th(tied)
5th
Multan Vultures
Ryan Garrett
4th
Ghazar Abgarian
6th(tied)
6th
Bielefeld Foxes
Mathias Koch
5th
Vahtan Kegamian
15th
9th
Brisbane Bolides
Max Schmollinger
6th
Tomás Bukvaja
3rd
3rd
Cienfuegos Elefantes
Joshua Cutler
7th
Joshua Cutler
4th
4th
Guangzhou Emperors
Jorge Rivera
8th
Jorge Rivera
6th(tied)
8th
Venice Legionnaires
Roland Benz
9th
Luis Camacho
13th
14th
Manaus Jaguars
Roberto Durán
10th
Marcus Earle
6th(tied)
10th
Kristiansand Lions
Nadir bin Kaliq
11th
Nadir bin Kaliq
6th(tied)
11th
Naperville Pubcrawlers
Badarisaila Surti
12th
Badarisaila Surti
14th
15th
Lille Fleur-de-Lis
Nicolas Lemaire
13th
Nicolas Lemaire
16th
16th
Long Beach Stars
Cristóbal Sánchez
14th
Guido Spano
6th(tied)
12th
Eldoret Cape Buffalo
Ciro Galasso
15th
Ciro Galasso
5th
7th
Galveston Jubilee
16th (tied)
18th(tied)
18th(tied)
Leon Aztecs
Antti-Jussi Honka
16th (tied)
Arturo Mendoza
6th(tied)
13th
Okayama Shogun
Borya Ulitin
16th (tied)
Borya Ulitin
17th
17th
Ponce Coqui
16th (tied)
18th(tied)
18th(tied)
Traverse City Cherries
16th (tied)
18th(tied)
18th(tied)
CLOSERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Venice Legionnaires
Randolph Hanbridge
1st
Luis Camacho
12th
12th
Multan Vultures
Ryan Garrett
2nd
Ghazar Abgarian
10th(tied)
2nd
Long Beach Stars
Jaswant Sangodkar
3rd
Igor Germanchuk
4th
1st
Leon Aztecs
Sebastian Zhang
4th
Arturo Mendoza
6th
3rd
Suwon Monks
Keola Darri
5th
Oliver Ledezma
1st
4th
Brisbane Bolides
Albert Fooks
6th
Albert Fooks
3rd
5th
Goiania Toucans
Sarsa-Dengal Jalil
7th
Sarsa-Dengal Jalil
13th
13th
San Pedro Stone Faces
Na'il Majid
8th
Na'il Majid
14th
14th
Naperville Pubcrawlers
Zhi-jan Lung
9th
Zhi-jan Lung
8th
6th
Bielefeld Foxes
Orlando Saucedo
10th
Augusto Cruz
10th(tied)
7th
Cienfuegos Elefantes
Joshua Cutler
11th
Joshua Cutler
7th
8th
Manaus Jaguars
Roberto Durán
12th
Ale Hietanen
9th
11th
Kristiansand Lions
Nadir bin Kaliq
13th
Nadir bin Kaliq
5th
9th
Lille Fleur-de-Lis
Nicolas Lemaire
14th
Nicolas Lemaire
15th
15th
Eldoret Cape Buffalo
Lulaklenzi Ipyana
15th
Ciro Galasso
2nd
10th
Guangzhou Emperors
Leonid Nehrist
16th
Leonid Nehrist
16th
16th
Galveston Jubilee
17th (tied)
18th(tied)
18th(tied)
Okayama Shogun
Borya Ulitin
17th (tied)
Borya Ulitin
17th
17th
Ponce Coqui
17th (tied)
18th(tied)
18th(tied)
Traverse City Cherries
17th (tied)
18th(tied)
18th(tied)
Monday, May 6th , 2024 - OOTP Baseball 23.5 Build 73